Amplitudes 2021

from Monday, 16 August 2021 (12:45) to Friday, 20 August 2021 (22:30)
Zoom

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
16 Aug 2021
17 Aug 2021
18 Aug 2021
19 Aug 2021
20 Aug 2021
AM
PM
12:45
Monday Session (until 22:30) ()
12:45 Welcome to Amplitudes!   ()
13:00 Analytic boundaries of the EFThedron and its de-projection - Yu-tin Huang   ()
13:45 --- Discussion/Break ---
14:00 The Hypersimplex VS the Amplituhedron: Signs, Triangulations, and Eulerian Numbers - Matteo Parisi   ()
14:30 A Prescriptive Basis of Two Loop Triangle Power-Counting Integrands at Six Points - Cameron Langer   ()
15:00 --- Discussion/Break ---
15:30 Feynman Integrals in Dimensional Regularization and Extensions of Calabi-Yau Motives - Albrecht Klemm   ()
16:15 --- Discussion/Break ---
16:30 Crossing - Sebastian Mizera   ()
17:00 Generalizing the Double-Copy: the KLT Bootstrap - Henriette Elvang   ()
17:45 --- Dinner/Long Break ---
19:30 Mass and Locality in the Double Copy - Shruti Paranjape   ()
20:00 Negative amplituhedron geometry and amplitudes at strong coupling - Jaroslav Trnka   ()
20:45 --- Short Break ---
21:00 Poster Session   ()
13:00
Tuesday Session (until 22:30) ()
13:00 Superstring loop amplitudes from field theory - Yvonne Geyer   ()
13:45 --- Discussion/Break ---
14:00 On-shell Higgsing and the SM EFT - Yael Shadmi   ()
14:30 Loop-level double copy for massive quantum particles - Ingrid Vazquez-Holm   ()
15:00 --- Discussion/Break ---
15:30 Causality constraints and gravitational EFTs - Simon Caron-Huot   ()
16:15 --- Discussion/Break ---
16:30 LHC Cross Sections at N3LO in QCD - Bernhard Mistlberger   ()
17:00 QCD scattering amplitudes at the precision frontier - Simon Badger   ()
17:45 --- Dinner/Long Break ---
19:30 Non-relativistic physics in AdS and its CFT dual - Zahra Zahraee   ()
20:00 Covariant Color-Kinematics Duality - Clifford Cheung   ()
20:45 --- Short Break - Conference Photo ---
21:00 Colloquium - Surfacehedra and Quiver Categories: All Order Positive Geometries for Particle and "String" Amplitudes - Nima Arkani-Hamed   ()
13:00
Wednesday Session (until 23:00) ()
13:00 D-instanton amplitudes in string theory - Ashoke Sen   ()
13:45 --- Discussion/Break ---
14:00 Conservative and radiative binary dynamics from amplitudes - Mao Zeng   ()
14:30 Positivity with Gravity - Claudia de Rham   ()
15:00 --- Discussion/Break ---
15:30 Effective field theory for inelastic black hole scattering - Walter Goldberger   ()
16:15 --- Discussion/Break ---
16:30 Collinear Expansion of Cross Sections and the EEC at N3LL' in QCD - Gherardo Vita   ()
17:00 Symbol Alphabet from Plabic Graphs and Tensor Diagrams - Anastasia Volovich   ()
17:45 --- Dinner/Long Break ---
19:30 Applying the Weyl Double Copy to Fluids - Cindy Keeler   ()
20:00 Massive Spin-2s at High Energies - Rachel Rosen   ()
20:45 --- Virtual Reception ---
13:00
Thursday Session (until 23:10) ()
13:00 Elliptic Feynman integrals and modular transformations - Stefan Weinzierl   ()
13:45 --- Discussion/Break ---
14:00 Asymptotic symmetries, double copy and conformal dressings in celestial diamonds - Andrea Puhm   ()
14:30 Two-Dimensional Models for Soft Theorems - Nikhil Kalyanapuram   ()
15:00 --- Discussion/Break ---
15:30 Études in effective double copy - John Joseph Carrasco   ()
16:15 --- Discussion/Break ---
16:30 Integrability and chaos in SYM theories from the anomalous-dimension spectrum - Anne Spiering   ()
17:00 Radiative contributions to gravitational scattering - Thibault Damour   ()
17:45 --- Dinner/Long Break ---
19:30 Black-Hole Scattering, Eikonal Exponentiation and Gravitational Waves - Carlo Heissenberg   ()
20:00 Scattering Amplitudes and Conservative Binary Dynamics at G^4 - Mikhail Solon   ()
20:45 --- Short Break ---
21:00 Retrospective Talk - Zvi Bern   ()
13:00
Friday Session (until 22:30) ()
13:00 Moduli space of tropical curves and Feynman integrals - Francis Brown   ()
13:45 --- Discussion/Break ---
14:00 The Elliptic Double Box and its Symbol - Chi Zhang   ()
14:30 Precision Calculations for Collider Physics: the Subtraction Contribution - Chiara Signorile-Signorile   ()
15:00 --- Discussion/Break ---
15:30 w 1+infinity and the celestial sphere - Andy Strominger   ()
16:15 --- Discussion/Break ---
16:30 Soft theorems and massive recursion relations - Camila Machado   ()
17:00 Feynman integrals beyond modular forms - Claude Duhr   ()
17:45 --- Dinner/Long Break ---
19:30 Differential BCJ Relations for AdS Boundary Correlators - Fei Teng   ()
20:00 Coaction for Feynman Integrals - Ruth Britto   ()
20:45 --- Short Break ---
21:00 Conference Summary and Outlook - Lance Dixon   ()