3-7 November 2014
NBIA & STARPLAN
Europe/Copenhagen timezone

Participant List

70 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aake Nordlund NBI
Adam Kraus Univ. of Texas at Austin
Aina Palau CRyA, UNAM
Akram Hassani Zonoozi Institute for Advanced Studies in Basic Sciences(IASBS)
Andres Escala Universidad de Chile
Antonio Castellanos Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares, UNAM
Arjan Bik Department of Astronomy, Stockholm University
Ary Rodriguez-Gonzalez Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares, UNAM.
Birgitta Nordström Niels Bohr Institute
Camilla Juul Hansen Dark Cosmology Centre
Colin McNally Niels Bohr Institute
Corinne Charbonnel University of Geneva (Switzerland) & CNRS (France)
Devendra Ojha Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Diana Estrella Instituto de Astronomía, UNAM
Dimitrios Gouliermis Institute of Theoretical Astrophysics, U. of Heidelberg
Dimitris Stamatellos UCLAN
Francisco Maia IPAG
Frédérique MOTTE AIM Paris-Saclay/CEA
Fumitaka Nakamura NAOJ
Gareth Murphy Niels Bohr Institute
Giacomo Fragione University of Rome La Sapienza-University of Rome Tor Vergata
Giovanni Rosotti IoA
Hossein Haghi Institute for Advanced Studies in Basic Sciences(IASBS)
Ian Bonnell University of St Andrews
Ignacio Negueruela Universidad de Alicante
Inti Pelupessy Leiden Observatory
James Dale Excellence Cluster Universe
Jes Jørgensen Starplan & Niels Bohr Institute
Jihad Touma Department of Physics, American University of Beirut
Johannes Andersen Niels Bohr Institute
Jon Ramsey STARPLAN, University of Copenhagen
Kelsey Johnson University of Virginia
Kirsten Vincke MPIfR
Maria Messineo MPIFR
Martin Pessah Niels Bohr Institute
Matthew Bate University of Exeter
Matthijs van der Wiel Niels Bohr Institute & StarPlan
Mauricio Tapia Instituto de Astronomia, UNAM
Melvyn Davies Lund Observatory
Michael Butler University of Zurich
Michael Küffmeier Niels Bohr Institute
Morten Andersen Laboratoire d’Astrophysique de Marseille
Nick Wright CAR, Hertfordshire
Nicole Bailey Max Planck Institute for Extraterrestrial Physics
Paolo Padoan ICREA & ICCUB, University of Barcelona
Paolo Persi IAPS/INAF
Pascal Tremblin University of Exeter
Patrick Hennebelle CEA/Saclay
Pavel Kroupa Helmholtz-Institut fuer Strahlen- und Kernphysik, Bonn
Peter Zeidler Astronomisches Rechen-Institut
Richard Parker Liverpool John Moores University
Rob Jeffries Keele University
Robert Czanik North-West University
Robi Banerjee Hamburg Observatory
Ross Church Lund Observatory
Sacha Hony Institute of Theoretical Astrophysics, University of Heidelberg
Sambaran Banerjee Argelander-Institut für Astronomie, University of Bonn
Sami Dib Niels Bohr Institute & StarPlan
Seyit Hocuk MPE
Shantanu Basu University of Western Ontario
Shiwei Wu Max-Plank-Institute for Astronomy
Simon Goodwin University of Sheffield
Søren Frimann Niels Bohr Institute
Søren Larsen IMAPP
Timea Csengeri Max-Planck-Institut fur Radioastronomy
Tommaso Grassi Starplan, University of Copenhagen, Niels Bohr Institute
Troels Haugboelle Center for Star and Planet Formation
Troels Frostholm Mogensen STARPLAN, NBI
Vasilii Gvaramadze Sternberg Astronomical Institute, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Vincent Henault-Brunet U. of Surrey
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×