Holography: Entangled, Applied, and Generalized

from Monday, 26 October 2015 (10:00) to Friday, 30 October 2015 (17:20)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
26 Oct 2015
27 Oct 2015
28 Oct 2015
29 Oct 2015
30 Oct 2015
AM
10:30 Registration   (Aud. C)
11:10 A1 - Alejandra Castro   (Aud. A)
10:00 A3 - Alejandra Castro   (Aud. A)
10:50 Break Only   (Aud. A)
11:10 A3 - Alejandra Castro   (Aud. A)
10:00 B2 - Tadashi Takayanagi   (Aud. A)
10:50 Coffee break   (Aud. C)
11:10 B2 - Tadashi Takayanagi   (Aud. A)
10:00 C2 - Jelle Hartong   (Aud. A)
10:50 Break Only   (Aud. A)
11:10 C2 - Jelle Hartong   (Aud. A)
09:30 Tour of NBI (Section A) - Felicity Pors   (Reception)
10:00 Tour of NBI (Section B) - Felicity Pors (Niels Bohr Archive)   (Reception)
10:30 Seminar: Gravity Dual of Quantum Information Metric - Tadashi Takayanagi   (Aud. A)
Slides
11:30 Coffee break   (Aud. C)
11:50 Seminar: Lifshitz Spacetime Reconstruction pt 1 - Cynthia Keeler   (Aud. A)
Slides
PM
12:00 Coffee break   (Aud. C)
12:20 A1 - Alejandra Castro   (Aud. A)
13:10 Lunch break   (Canteen)
14:30 A2 - Alejandra Castro   (Aud. A)
15:20 Coffee break   (Aud. C)
15:40 A2 - Alejandra Castro   (Aud. A)
12:00 Coffee break   (Aud. C)
12:20 B1 - Tadashi Takayanagi   (Aud. A)
13:10 Lunch break   (Canteen)
14:30 B1 - Tadashi Takayanagi   (Aud. A)
15:20 Coffee break   (Aud. C)
15:40 Exercises (A) - Alejandra Castro   (Aud. A)
19:00 Dinner (Spiseloppen)   ()
12:00 C1 - Jelle Hartong   (Aud. A)
12:50 Lunch   (Canteen)
14:30 C1 - Jelle Hartong   (Aud. A)
15:20 Coffee break   (Aud. C)
15:40 Exercises (B) - Tadashi Takayanagi   (Aud. A)
12:00 Break Only   (Aud. A)
12:20 B3 - Tadashi Takayanagi   (Aud. A)
13:10 Lunch (Long)   (Canteen)
15:10 B3 - Tadashi Takayanagi   (Aud. A)
16:00 Coffee break   (Aud. C)
16:20 Exercises (C) - Jelle Hartong   (Aud. M)
12:20 Lunch   (Canteen)
13:30 Seminar: Lifshitz Spacetime Reconstruction pt 2 - Cynthia Keeler   (Aud. A)
Slides
14:00 Break Only   (Aud A)
14:20 C3 - Jelle Hartong   (Aud. A)
15:10 Coffee break   (Aud. C)
15:30 C3 - Jelle Hartong   (Aud. A)