Aug 2 – 8, 2015
Europe/Copenhagen timezone

Participant List

93 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Akshit Goyal TIFR, India
Ala Trusina University of Copenhagen, NBI
Aleksandra Walczak Ecole Normale Supérieure
Alma Dal Co ETH ZURICH
Amit Singh National Centre of Biological Sciences, TIFR
André Larsson Lund University
Anne Grapin-Botton University of Copenhagen
Aravindhan Vivekanandhan University of Madras
Behruz Bozorg Lund University
Cecilia Lövkvist Niels Bohr Institute
Chengzhe Tian University of Copenhagen
Cilie Feldager Niels Bohr Institute
Claire - Marie Loudon University of Geneva
Dmitriy Markovich DTU
Eleonora De Lazzari Univ. Pierre-et-Marie-Curie
Erik Aurell KTH
Erwin Frey Ludwig-Maximilians Universität
Florian Uekermann Niels Bohr Institute
G.V. Shivashankar Mechanobiology Institute
Gabriele Micali Imperial College London
Genevieve Thon University of Copenhagen
Giulia Malaguti AMOLF FOM Institute
Giulia Sormani University
Guido Tiana University of Milano
Hanne N. Christensen Niels Bohr Institute
Hans Fogedby University of Aarhus
Henrik Jönsson Lund University
Hiizu Nakanishi Kyushu University
Hiroki Ohta Niels Bohr Instiute
Hong-Yan Shih University of Illinois
Jan Härter Niels Bohr Institute
Jeroen van Zon FOM Institute AMOLF
Joachim Krug University iof Köln
Joachim Mathiesen Niels Bohr Institute
Joel Stavans Weizmann Institute of Science
Jordi Garcia-Ojalvo University Pompeu Fabra
Ken A. Dill Stony Brook University
Kenn Gerdes University of Copenhagen
Kim Christensen Imperial College London
Kim Sneppen Niels Bohr Institute
Kunihiko Kaneko University of Tokyo
Leihan Tang HKBU
Liselotte Jauffred Niels Bohr Institute
Lone Simonsen The George Washington University
Ludovico Calabrese Univ. degli Studi di Milano
Ludvig Lizana Umeå University
Madan Babu University of Cambridge
Marc-Thorsten Hütt Jacobs University
Marco Cosentino Lagomarsino Univ. Pierre et Marie Curie
Mario Nicodemi University of Napoli
Martin Ackermann ETH Zürich
Martin Howard John Innes Centre
Masayo Inoue AIST
Mateo Marsili The Abdus Salam
Michael Lässig University of Köln
Mogens Høgh Jensen Niels Bohr Institute
Namiko Mitarai Niels Bohr Institute
Nico Riedel Cologne University
Nigel Goldenfeld University of Illinois
Parth Pandey university of Delhi
Qi Liu Peking University
Rafael de Sousa Dutra DTU
Ricard Solé University Pompeu Fabra
Salvatore Tesoro Cambridge University
Sandeep Krishna NCBS
Sanjay Jain University of Delhi
Sergei Maslov University of Illinois
Shashi Thutupalli Princeton University
Silas Boye Nissen Aarhus University
Simon van Vliet Eawag & ETH Zurich
Simone Pigolotti Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya
Sine Lo Svenningsen University of Copenhagen
Solenn Patalano Babraham Institute
Sophie Seidenbecher Technical University Berlin
Steen Pedersen University of Copenhagen
Stefan Bornholdt University of Bremen
Stefan Klumpp Max-Planck-Institute
Stefano Bo Nordita
Stefany Moreno University of Groningen
Susanna C. Manrubia Spanish National Centre for Biotechnology
Szabolcs Semsey University of Copenhagen
Takashi Shimada University of Tokyo
Takayuki Hiraoka University of Tokyo
Tamás Czárán Niels Bohr Institute
Tatsuo Shibata Quantitative Biology Center
Tetsuhiro Hatakeyama University of Tokyo
Thomas Holst-Hansen Niels Bohr Institute
Tina L. Sprang Niels Bohr Institute
Ulrich Gerland Technische Universität München
Vaibhhav Sinha TIFR, Bangalore
Victor Olariu NBI
Vincent Hakim Ecole Normale Suérieure
Yao Li AMOLF Amsterdam