16 June 2008 to 4 July 2008
Copenhagen
Europe/Copenhagen timezone

Participants

List of participants and dates,, based on registrations. (Updated 27/5/08)

M. Alford (Saint Louis) 21/6 - 2/7
J. Andersen (Trondheim) 16-27/6
J.-P. Blaizot (Trento and Saclay) 15-22/6
E. Braaten (Ohio State U.) 16-29/6
T. Brauner (Frankfurt) 15-21/6
J. Carlson (Los Alamos) 30/6 - 4/7
E. Demler (Harvard) 28/6 - 5/7
S. Diehl (Innsbruck) 18-29/6
F. Ferlaino (Innsbruck) 18-21(23?)/6
S. Giorgini (Trento) 22-28/6
N. Goldman (Brussels) 14-21/6
D. Guery-Odelin (Toulouse) 29/6 - 4/7
K. Hammerer (Innsbruck) 16-20/6
T. Hatsuda (Tokyo) 15-22/6
T.L. (Jason) Ho (Ohio State) 15/6 - 4/7
M. Holzmann (Paris) 16-22/6
R. Hulet (Houston) 16-22/6
S. Jochim (Heidelberg) 17-24/6
E. Kolomeitsev (Darmstadt) 30/6 - 4/7
A. Kubasiak (Barcelona) 16/6 - 4/7
F. Laloe (ENS, Paris) 16-23/6
A. Lamacraft (Charlottesville) 22/6 - 4/7
J. Larson (Stockholm) 16-20/6
K. Levin (Chicago) 16-24/6
M. Lombardo (Frascati) First week
K. Maeda (Tokyo) 15-22/6
P. Massignan (Utrecht) 16-29/6
J.-P. Martikainen (Stockholm) 16-24/6
T. Matsui (Tokyo) 22-29/6
Y. Ohashi (Yokohama) 15-20/6
P. Ohberg (Edinburgh) 15-22/6
M. Paananen (Helsinki) 16-22/6
P. Pieri (Camerino) 22-28/6
A. Recati (Trento) 23-27/6
L. Santos (Hannover) 30/6 - 2/7
A. Schwenk (Vancouver) 2-28/6
H. T. C. Stoof (Utrecht) 16-20/6
G. Strinati (Camerino) 22-28/6
S. Tan (Seattle) 15/6 - 3/7
E. Taylor (Trento) 16-27/6
A. Turlapov (Novii Novgorod) 23-29/6
M. Ueda (Tokyo) 22-25/6
B. Vanderheyden (Liege) 30/6 - 4/7
G. Watanabe (Trento) 16/6 - 4/7
A. Wenz (Heidelberg) 17-24/6
C. Westbrook (Orsay) 16-22/6
S. Yip (Taiwan) 23/6 - 5/7
Z. Yu (Urbana) 16/6 - 4/7
Q. Zhou (Ohio State U.) 16-30/6
P. Zoller (Innsbruck) 18-22/6
M. Zwierlein (MIT) 22-27/6


Local participants and people with interests in the area

Brian Moeller Andersen
Gordon Baym
Ian Bearden
Georg Bruun
Jens-Joergen Gaardhoeje
Ming He
Henning Heiselberg
Andrew Jackson
Chris Kouvaris
Alan Luther
Ben Mottelson
Joerg Helge Mueller
Jens Paaske
Chris Pethick
Eugene Polzik
Mikhail Polianski
Stephanie Reimann (Lund)
Henrik Smith
Anders Soerensen
Kim Splittorff
Kasper Therkildsen
Jan Thomsen
Patrick Windpassinger
Michael Wolf
Martijn Wubs
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×