16 June 2008 to 4 July 2008
Copenhagen
Europe/Copenhagen timezone

Participant List

75 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achim Schwenk TRIUMF, Vancouver
Alain Aspect Institut d'Optique, Palaiseau
Alan Luther NBIA/Nordita
Alessio Recati Università di Trento and CNR-INFM BEC Center
Anders SØrensen Niels Bohr Institute
Andre Wenz Max-Planck-Institute for Nuclear Physics, Heidelberg
Andrew Hilliard Niels Bohr Institute
Andrew Jackson Niels Bohr Institute
Andrey Turlapov Institute of Applied Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences
Anna Kubasiak ICFO, Barcelona
Anna Maria Rey Niels Bohr Institute
Austen Lamacraft University of Virginia
Ben Mottelson Niels Bohr Institute
Benoit Vanderheyden University of Liège, Belgium
Christoforos Kouvaris Niels Bohr Institute
Christoph Westbrook Laboratoire Charles Fabry de l'Institut d'Optique
Christopher Pethick Nordita and Niels Bohr Institute
David Guery-Odelin LCAR, Université de Toulouse
Edward Taylor CNR-INFM BEC Center, University of Trento
Eric Braaten The Ohio State University
Eugene Demler Harvard University
Eugene Polzik Niels Bohr Institute
Evgeni Kolomeitsev GSI, Darmstadt
Francesca Ferlaino University of Innsbruck
Franck Laloe LKB, Dept physique de l'ENS, Paris
Gennady LYKASOV Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (JINR)
Gentaro Watanabe CNR-INFM BEC Center, University of Trento
Georg Bruun Niels Bohr Institute
Giancarlo Strinati Università di Camerino
Gordon Baym University of Illinois and Niels Bohr Institute
Helle Kiilerich Niels Bohr Institute
Henk Stoof Utrecht University
Henning Heiselberg FMT, Copenhagen
Henrik Smith Niels Bohr Institute
Jan W. Thomsen Niels Bohr Institute
Jani-Petri Martikainen Nordita
Jean-Paul Blaizot Saclay and ECT*
Jens Jørgen GaardhØje Niels Bohr Institute
Jens Oluf Andersen NTNU, Trondheim
Joseph Carlson Los Alamos National Laboratory
Kasper Therkildsen Niels Bohr Institute
Kathryn Levin James Franck Institute, U. of Chicago
Kenji Maeda University of Tokyo
Kim Splittorff The Niels Bohr Institute
Klemens Hammerer Institute for Theoretical Physics, Innsbruck
Luis Santos University of Hannover
Maria Paola Lombardo INFN I, Frascati
Mark Alford Washington University, St Louis
Markus Holzmann LPTMC, UPMC, Paris
Martin Zwierlein MIT
Masahito Ueda University of Tokyo
Michael Wolf Niels Bohr Institute
Ming He Niels Bohr Institute
Nathan Goldman Université Libre de Bruxelles
Patrick Windpassinger Niels Bohr Institute
Patrik Öhberg Heriot-Watt University
Peter Hannaford Swinburne U. , Melbourne
Peter Orland Niels Bohr Institute and CUNY
Peter Zoller Institute for Theoretical Physics, Innsbruck
Pierbiagio Pieri Università di Camerino
Pietro Massignan Institute for Theoretical Physics, Utrecht
Poul Henrik Damgaard Niels Bohr Institute
Qi Zhou The Ohio State University
Randall Hulet Rice University
Sebastian Diehl Institute for Quantum Optics & Quantum Information, Innsbruck
Selim Jochim Max-Planck-Institute for Nuclear Physics, Heidelberg
Shina Tan Institute for Nuclear Theory, University of Washington
Stefano Giorgini Università di Trento and INFM-CNR BEC Center
Sungkit Yip Institute of Physics, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Tetsuo Hatsuda University of Tokyo
Tin-Lun (Jason) Ho The Ohio State University
Tomas Brauner Institute for Theoretical Physics, Frankfurt University
Tomi Paananen University of Helsinki
Yoji Ohashi Keio University
Zhenhua Yu University of Illinois and NBIA
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×