1-5 July 2019
Geological Museum
Europe/Copenhagen timezone

Participant List

72 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aashana Tripathi University of Potsdam
Abigail Polin University of California, Berkeley
Alberto Rebassa Mansergas Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Aldo Batta National Institute of Astrophysics Optics and Electronics (INAOE), Mexico
Alexey Bobrick Lund University
Alina Istrate Radboud University
Anne Noer Kolborg Dark, NBI, KU
Anthony Morales University of Michigan
Anthony Piro Carnegie Observatories
Ariadna Murguia Berthier University of California, Santa Cruz
Ataru Tanikawa The University of Tokyo
Cecilie Hede DARK, UCPH
Christa Gall DARK / NBI / UCPH
Dan Maoz Tel Aviv University
Daniela Boneva Space Research and Technology Institute, Sofia, Bulgaria
Dongdong Liu
Elena Maria Rossi Leiden Observatory
Emmanouil Chatzopoulos Louisiana State University
Enrico Ramirez-Ruiz NBI
Evan Bauer University of California, Santa Barbara
Hagai Perets Technion - Israel institute of technology
Hayden Crisp
Huaju Li
Jan Staff University of the Virgin Islands
Jeff Andrews Niels Bohr Institute
Jens Hjorth DARK, NBI, U Copenhagen
JJ Hermes Boston University
Joannes van Roestel California Institute of Technology
Jordi Isern ICE,CSIC/IEEC
Josiah Schwab UC Santa Cruz
Julio Chanamé Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile
Karel Temmink Department of Astrophysics/IMAPP, Radboud University Nijmegen
Katelyn Breivik Canadian Institute for Theoretical Astrophysics
Katie Auchettl DARK/NBI
Ken Shen UC Berkeley
Kevin Burdge California Institute of Technology
Kyle Kremer Northwestern University
Lena Eiger UCSC, DARK
Luke Chamandy University of Rochester
Mark Hollands The University of Warwick
Matthew Coleman Institute for Advanced Study
Matthew Green University of Warwick
Michael Coughlin California Institute of Technology
Mukremin Kilic The University of Oklahoma
Na'ama Hallakoun Tel-Aviv University
Nancy Purtell
Nick Kaaz Northwestern University
Pablo Loren-Aguilar University of Exeter (UK)
Panos Charalampopoulos
Paul Groot Radboud University, University of Cape Town, SAAO
Ren Song
Robert Fisher University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Rosa Everson UC Santa Cruz
Samantha Wu University of California, Santa Cruz
Santiago Torres Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (UPC)
Shinichiro Yoshida Department of Earth Science and Astronomy, The University of Tokyo
Sierra Dodd
Sihao Cheng Johns Hopkins University
Silvia Toonen University of Birmingham
Sofie Helene Bruun DARK, University of Copenhagen
Sophie Schroeder Dark
Stephen Justham University of the Chinese Academy of Sciences & University of Amsterdam
Tenley Hutchinson-Smith
Thomas Kupfer Kavli Institute for Theoretical Physics/UC Santa Barbara
Thomas Marsh
Tin Long Sunny Wong
Valeria U. Hurtado UCSC
Valeriya Korol Leiden Observatory
Warren Brown Smithsonian
Yossef Zenati Technion- Israel
Zhenwei Li Yunnan Observatories, Chinese Academy of Science
Zoe Ansari